Every channel in its lane.
Medusa is AI media planning software for agencies and planners. It turns your brief into a cross-channel plan, then paces it against live delivery every day.
Q4 launch · UK
Illustrative demo data
Tap any week after Now to arm or pause that flight. Weeks up to Now are delivered and locked.
Matches the approved plan.
Paid Social
Meta · TikTok · LinkedIn
$221K68%
Delivered in weeks 1 to 9. Planned for weeks 12 to 15. On pace.Programmatic
DV360 · Xandr
$185K42%
Delivered in weeks 3 to 10. Planned for weeks 13 to 14. 46% behind plan.Video & CTV
YouTube · BVOD
$148K55%
Delivered in weeks 4 to 6, weeks 9 to 10. Planned for week 11, weeks 14 to 15. 7% behind plan.Paid Search
Google · Bing
$111K81%
Delivered in weeks 1 to 10. Planned for weeks 11 to 12. On pace.- Planned
- $665K
- Delivered to date
- $399.3K
- Reach to date
- 1.2M
- Avg CTR
- 2.23%
Channel split of the planned budget
- 33% Paid Social
- 28% Programmatic
- 22% Video & CTV
- 17% Paid Search
Five steps from brief to live.
-
Upload your brief.
Drop in a brief, deck or freeform doc. Medusa reads it and extracts objective, audience, market and KPIs, each with a confidence score you can edit.
-
Then Medusa drafts the personas.
AI drafts audiences from your strategy, then matches them to real targetable segments on Meta, Google, TikTok and LinkedIn.
-
Next, the channel split and the flights.
Channel mix recommended from your goal, historic performance and benchmarks, laid out week by week. Override anything in two clicks.
-
Once it is live, it paces every day.
Medusa pulls platform data daily and shows actual against planned, by channel, day or tactic. Drift is flagged the day it appears, not at month end.
-
Finally, it recommends. You decide.
An ML model spots patterns over time and recommends budget shifts, ranked by impact. Approve with one click, or let it auto-pilot.
Q4 launch · UK
Reading the briefDrafting personasDraft plan · $665KLive · week 101 recommendation
Q4_launch_brief.pdf14 pages · confidence
- ObjectiveDrive free-trial sign-ups96%
- AudienceUK SME owners and office managers, 25–5491% · Edit
- MarketUnited Kingdom99%
- KPICost per trial at or under $3888%
- Budget$665K over 16 weeks100%
3 personas matched to 6 segmentsAudience size
- FounderMeta: Small business ownersLinkedIn: Owners, 2–50 staff3.0M
- Office managerGoogle: In-market, office softwareMeta: Office administrators1.6M
- First hireTikTok: EntrepreneurshipLinkedIn: HR, small business3.4M
Channel split from goal, history and benchmarks$665K
- Paid Social33% · $221K
- Programmatic28% · $185K
- Video & CTV22% · $148K · Override
- Paid Search17% · $111K
Delivered against planned to dateDrift flagged Tue 8 Sep
- Paid Social98% of plan
- Programmatic54% of plan · flagged
- Video & CTV93% of plan
- Paid Search100% of plan
Reallocate $10K from Meta to LinkedIn
Based on the current plan and delivery signals.
+55 trials projected over weeks 11–16, same spend
16 weeks, 17 Aug to 6 Dec
Paid Social
Programmatic
Video & CTV
Paid Search
Flights drawn from the allocation, weeks across, channels downSuggested: move $10K inside Paid Social, weeks 11–16Illustrative demo data
Connect every paid channel.
- Meta Ads
- Google Ads
- TikTok Ads
- LinkedIn Ads
- DV360
- YouTube
- Amazon DSP (soon)
No exports, no copy-paste. Token-based connections you can revoke, ad accounts found for you, and historic data backfilled on day one.
Explore each capability
AI media plan generator
Upload a brief, deck or freeform doc and get a structured, editable plan with every field sourced.
Audience personas
Personas drafted from your strategy and matched to real, targetable segments on each platform.
Budget allocation
A recommended channel split tied to your goal, with the reasoning shown and your override on top.
Budget pacing
Actual against planned, refreshed daily by channel, with drift flagged while there is time to act.
Integrations
Meta, Google, TikTok, LinkedIn and DV360 by OAuth. Amazon DSP soon. No exports, no copy-paste.
Your next media plan starts in five minutes.
Connect a platform, upload a brief, and watch Medusa do the bit you used to dread.
TikTok202,500 people
Meta294,000 people
LinkedIn6,000 people if the move is approved
YouTube236,800 people
DV360333,000 people
Google133,700 people
Brief, Personas, Allocation, Flighting, Pacing, Approval