Every channel in its lane.

Medusa is AI media planning software for agencies and planners. It turns your brief into a cross-channel plan, then paces it against live delivery every day.

Q4 launch · UK

16 weeks, 17 Aug to 6 Dec 2026 · now in week 10 · platform data refreshed daily

Illustrative demo data

Tap any week after Now to arm or pause that flight. Weeks up to Now are delivered and locked.

Matches the approved plan.

Channel
W117 Aug
W224 Aug
W331 Aug
W47 Sep
W514 Sep
W621 Sep
W728 Sep
W85 Oct
W912 Oct
W1019 Oct
W1126 Oct
W122 Nov
W139 Nov
W1416 Nov
W1523 Nov
W1630 Nov
Budget and delivery

Paid Social

Meta · TikTok · LinkedIn

$221K68%

Delivered in weeks 1 to 9. Planned for weeks 12 to 15. On pace.
$221K68% deliveredOn pace

Programmatic

DV360 · Xandr

$185K42%

Delivered in weeks 3 to 10. Planned for weeks 13 to 14. 46% behind plan.
$185K42% delivered46% behind plan

Video & CTV

YouTube · BVOD

$148K55%

Delivered in weeks 4 to 6, weeks 9 to 10. Planned for week 11, weeks 14 to 15. 7% behind plan.
$148K55% delivered7% behind plan

Paid Search

Google · Bing

$111K81%

Delivered in weeks 1 to 10. Planned for weeks 11 to 12. On pace.
$111K81% deliveredOn pace
Planned
$665K
Delivered to date
$399.3K
Reach to date
1.2M
Avg CTR
2.23%

Channel split of the planned budget

  • 33% Paid Social
  • 28% Programmatic
  • 22% Video & CTV
  • 17% Paid Search

Five steps from brief to live.

    1. Upload your brief.

      Drop in a brief, deck or freeform doc. Medusa reads it and extracts objective, audience, market and KPIs, each with a confidence score you can edit.

    2. Then Medusa drafts the personas.

      AI drafts audiences from your strategy, then matches them to real targetable segments on Meta, Google, TikTok and LinkedIn.

    3. Next, the channel split and the flights.

      Channel mix recommended from your goal, historic performance and benchmarks, laid out week by week. Override anything in two clicks.

    4. Once it is live, it paces every day.

      Medusa pulls platform data daily and shows actual against planned, by channel, day or tactic. Drift is flagged the day it appears, not at month end.

    5. Finally, it recommends. You decide.

      An ML model spots patterns over time and recommends budget shifts, ranked by impact. Approve with one click, or let it auto-pilot.

    Q4 launch · UK

    Reading the briefDrafting personasDraft plan · $665KLive · week 101 recommendation

    Q4_launch_brief.pdf14 pages · confidence

    • ObjectiveDrive free-trial sign-ups96%
    • AudienceUK SME owners and office managers, 25–5491% · Edit
    • MarketUnited Kingdom99%
    • KPICost per trial at or under $3888%
    • Budget$665K over 16 weeks100%

    3 personas matched to 6 segmentsAudience size

    • FounderMeta: Small business ownersLinkedIn: Owners, 2–50 staff3.0M
    • Office managerGoogle: In-market, office softwareMeta: Office administrators1.6M
    • First hireTikTok: EntrepreneurshipLinkedIn: HR, small business3.4M

    Channel split from goal, history and benchmarks$665K

    • Paid Social33% · $221K
    • Programmatic28% · $185K
    • Video & CTV22% · $148K · Override
    • Paid Search17% · $111K

    Delivered against planned to dateDrift flagged Tue 8 Sep

    • Paid Social98% of plan
    • Programmatic54% of plan · flagged
    • Video & CTV93% of plan
    • Paid Search100% of plan

    Reallocate $10K from Meta to LinkedIn

    Based on the current plan and delivery signals.

    +55 trials projected over weeks 11–16, same spend

    16 weeks, 17 Aug to 6 Dec

    Paid Social

    Programmatic

    Video & CTV

    Paid Search

    Flights drawn from the allocation, weeks across, channels downSuggested: move $10K inside Paid Social, weeks 11–16Illustrative demo data

    Connect every paid channel.

    • Meta Ads
    • Google Ads
    • TikTok Ads
    • LinkedIn Ads
    • DV360
    • YouTube
    • Amazon DSP (soon)

    No exports, no copy-paste. Token-based connections you can revoke, ad accounts found for you, and historic data backfilled on day one.

    Your next media plan starts in five minutes.

    Connect a platform, upload a brief, and watch Medusa do the bit you used to dread.

    1. TikTok202,500 people

    2. Meta294,000 people

    3. LinkedIn6,000 people if the move is approved

    4. YouTube236,800 people

    5. DV360333,000 people

    6. Google133,700 people

    The demo plan, settled: 1,200,000 people on six platforms, one dot for every 1,000. LinkedIn’s 6,000 people stay hollow until a planner approves the $10K move. Illustrative demo data.

    Brief, Personas, Allocation, Flighting, Pacing, Approval